State Bar of Georgia Election Results

The 2022 State Bar of Georgia election ended on April 22. Below are the results. Contested races are marked with an asterisk (*).

 

Click here to download a PDF of the results.

State Bar of Georgia President-Elect: J. Antonio DelCampo, Atlanta

State Bar of Georgia Treasurer: Ivy Neal Cadle, Macon

State Bar of Georgia Secretary: Christopher Paul Twyman, Rome

ABA Delegate, Post 1: Alvin T. Wong, Decatur

ABA Delegate, Post 3: Carla Elisia Frazier, Pooler

ABA Delegate, Post 7: Vera Sharon Edenfield, Statesboro

Young Lawyers Division President-Elect: Brittanie Danielle Browning, Atlanta

Young Lawyers Division Treasurer: Kenneth Mitchell Jr., Atlanta

Young Lawyers Division Secretary*: Veronica Nicole Rogusky, Atlanta

Alapaha Circuit, Post 2: Clayton Alan Tomlinson, Nashville

Alcovy Circuit, Post 2*: Anne Templeton LaMalva, Monroe

Atlanta Circuit, Post 2: Kent Edward Altom, Atlanta

Atlanta Circuit, Post 4: Jeffrey R. Kuester, Atlanta

Atlanta Circuit, Post 6: Tracee Ready Benzo, Atlanta

Atlanta Circuit, Post 8: Paige Reese Whitaker, Atlanta

Atlanta Circuit, Post 10: Edward Alexander Piasta, Atlanta

Atlanta Circuit, Post 12: Joyce Gist Lewis, Atlanta

Atlanta Circuit, Post 14: Edward B. Krugman, Atlanta

Atlanta Circuit, Post 16: James Daniel Blitch IV, Atlanta

Atlanta Circuit, Post 18: Rachel R. Krause, Atlanta

Atlanta Circuit, Post 20: Jennifer Auer “Jen” Jordan, Sandy Springs

Atlanta Circuit, Post 22: Frank B. Strickland, Atlanta

Atlanta Circuit, Post 24: Joseph Anthony Roseborough, Atlanta

Atlanta Circuit, Post 26: Anthony B. Askew, Atlanta

Atlanta Circuit, Post 28: J. Henry Walker IV, Atlanta

Atlanta Circuit, Post 31*: Robert David “Bobby” Wolf, Atlanta

Atlanta Circuit, Post 33: Susan Eicher Edlein, Atlanta

Atlanta Circuit, Post 35: N. John Bey, Atlanta

Atlanta Circuit, Post 37: Harold Eugene Franklin Jr., Atlanta

Atlanta Circuit, Post 38: Michael Dickinson Hobbs Jr., Atlanta

Atlanta Circuit, Post 40: Shukura L. Ingram, Atlanta

Atlantic Circuit, Post 1: H. Craig Stafford, Hinesville

Augusta Circuit, Post 2: Benjamin Howard Brewton, Augusta

Augusta Circuit, Post 4: John Rhyd Bush “Jack” Long, Augusta

Bell-Forsyth Circuit: Philip C. Smith, Cumming

Blue Ridge Circuit, Post 1: David Lee Cannon Jr., Canton

Brunswick Circuit, Post 2: Martha Wilson Williams, Brunswick

Chattahoochee Circuit, Post 1: Amy Carol Walters, Columbus

Chattahoochee Circuit, Post 3: Alex Musole Shalishali, Columbus

Cherokee Circuit, Post 1: Randall H. Davis, Cartersville

Clayton Circuit, Post 2: Harold B. “Scott” Watts, Jonesboro

Cobb Circuit, Post 1: Katie Kiihnl Leonard, Marietta

Cobb Circuit, Post 3: C. Lee Davis, Marietta

Cobb Circuit, Post 5: Dawn Renee Levine, Marietta

Cobb Circuit, Post 7: William C. Gentry, Marietta

Conasauga Circuit, Post 1: Terry Leighton Miller, Dalton

Coweta Circuit, Post 1: Nina Markette Baker, LaGrange

Dougherty Circuit, Post 1: Joseph West Dent, Albany

Douglas Circuit: Kenneth Brown Crawford, Douglasville

Eastern Circuit, Post 1: Paul Wain Painter III, Savannah

Eastern Circuit, Post 3: Jonathan B. Pannell, Savannah

Enotah Circuit: Joy Renea Parks, Dahlonega

Flint Circuit, Post 2: John Philip Webb, Stockbridge

Griffin Circuit, Post 1: Janice M. Wallace, Griffin

Gwinnett Circuit, Post 2: Judy C. King, Lawrenceville

Gwinnett Circuit, Post 4: Gerald Davidson Jr., Lawrenceville

Houston Circuit: Carl A. Veline Jr., Warner Robins

Lookout Mountain Circuit, Post 1: Archibald A. Farrar Jr., Summerville

Lookout Mountain Circuit, Post 3*: Ralph Lee Van Pelt Jr., Ringgold

Macon Circuit, Post 2: Thomas W. Herman, Macon

Middle Circuit, Post 1: Mitchell McKinley Shook, Vidalia

Northeastern Circuit, Post 1: Mark William Alexander, Gainesville

Northern Circuit, Post 2: Richard Dale Campbell, Elberton

Ocmulgee Circuit, Post 1: Carl Santos Cansino, Milledgeville

Ocmulgee Circuit, Post 3: Christopher Donald Huskins, Eatonton

Oconee Circuit, Post 1: Charles Michael Johnson, Eastman

Ogeechee Circuit, Post 1: Daniel Brent Snipes, Statesboro

Out-of-State Circuit, Post 2*: William J. Monahan, Washington, D.C.

Paulding Circuit: Martin Enrique Valbuena, Dallas

Rockdale Circuit: Daniel Shelton Digby, Conyers

Rome Circuit, Post 2: J. Anderson “Andy” Davis, Rome

South Georgia Circuit, Post 1: Lawton Chad Heard Jr., Camilla

Southern Circuit, Post 1*: Paul William Hamilton, Valdosta

Southern Circuit, Post 3: H. Burke Sherwood, Valdosta

Stone Mountain Circuit, Post 1: Stacey K. Hydrick, Decatur

Stone Mountain Circuit, Post 3: Shondeana Crews Morris, Decatur

Stone Mountain Circuit, Post 5*: Keith E. Adams, Decatur

Stone Mountain Circuit, Post 7: John G. Haubenreich, Atlanta

Stone Mountain Circuit, Post 9: Sherry Boston, Decatur

Tallapoosa Circuit, Post 2: Brad Joseph McFall, Cedartown

Tifton Circuit: Render Max Heard Jr., Tifton

Waycross Circuit, Post 1: Matthew Jackson “Matt” Hennesy, Douglas

Western Circuit, Post 2: Edward Donald Tolley, Athens