State Bar of Georgia
search
State Bar of Georgia

1948 Harry S. Baxter, Atlanta
1949 B.C. Gardner Jr., Albany
1950 Griffin B. Bell, Atlanta
1951 James D. Maddox, Rome
1952 Trammell F. Shi, Macon
1953 Marcus B. Calhoun, Thomasville
1954 Kirk M. McAlpin, Savannah
1955 Robert R. Richardson, Atlanta
1956 Kenneth M. Henson, Columbus
1957 Frank C. Jones, Atlanta
1958 Gould B. Hagler, Augusta
1959 Robert T. Thompson, Atlanta
1960 Willis J. Richardson Jr., Savannah
1961 J. T. Pope Jr., Dalton

1962 Harry C. Howard, Atlanta
1963 Erwin A. Friedman, Savannah
1964 Charles J. Driebe, Jonesboro

1965 W. G. Elliott, Valdosta
1966 Theodore G. Frankel, Atlanta
1967 B. Carl Buice, Gainesville
1968 Robert L. Steed, Atlanta
1969 Lloyd T. Whitaker, Atlanta
1970 L. Martelle Layfield, Columbus
1971 Matthew H. Patton, Atlanta
1972 Thomas E. Dennard Jr., Brunswick
1973 A. Felton Jenkins Jr., Atlanta
1974 Robert M. Brinson, Rome
1975 R. William Ide III, Atlanta
1976 James A. Bishop, Brunswick
1977 A. James Elliott, Atlanta
1978 Charles T. Lester Jr., Atlanta
1979 Theodore M. Hester, Washington, D.C.
1980 James L. Pannell, Savannah
1981 W. Terence Walsh, Atlanta
1982 Richard A. Childs, Columbus
1983 Richard T. de Mayo, Atlanta
1984 Walter H. Bush Jr., Macon
1985 William D. Barwick, Atlanta
1986 S. David Smith Jr., Rome
1987 James H. Cox, Atlanta
1988 John C. Sammon, Decatur
1989 Donna G. Barwick, Atlanta
1990 Dana B. Miles, Decatur
1991 Stanley G. Brading Jr., Atlanta
1992 Leland M. Malchow, Augusta
1993 Elizabeth B. Hodges, Atlanta
1994 Rachel K. Iverson, Cumming
1995 Tina Shadix Roddenbery, Atlanta
1996 Nolie J. Motes, Gainesville
1997 J. Henry Walker IV, Atlanta
1998 James D. Hyder Jr., Augusta
1999 Ross J. Adams, Atlanta
2000 Joseph W. Dent, Albany
2001 S. Kendall Butterworth, Atlanta
2002 Peter J. Daughtery, Columbus
2003 Derek J. White, Savannah
2004 Andrew W. Jones, Marietta
2005 Laurel Payne Landon, Augusta
2006 Damon E. Elmore, Atlanta
2007 Jonathan A. Pope, Canton
2008 Elena Kaplan, Atlanta
2009 Joshua C. Bell, Bainbridge
2010 Amy V. Howell, Atlanta
2011 Michael G. Geoffroy, Covington
2012 Stephanie Kirijan Cooper, Atlanta
2013 Jonathan B. Pannell, Savannah
2014 Darrell L. Sutton, Marietta
2015 Sharri Edenfield Lindsey, Statesboro
2016 John R. B. Long, Augusta
2017 Jennifer C. Mock, Statesboro
2018 Nicole C. Leet, Atlanta
2019 Hon. Rizza O'Connor