Committees, Programs & Sections

Representative Council 2017-18

Officers
President: Nicole Leet, Atlanta
President-Elect: Rizza O'Connor, Lyons
Treasurer: Will Davis, Atlanta
Secretary: Bert Hummel, Marietta
Immediate Past President: Jennifer Campbell Mock, Statesboro
Newsletter Editors: Miracle Johnson, Atlanta, and Heather Riggs, Atlanta

Board of Directors
Ashley Akins, Atlanta
Audrey Bergeson, Decatur
Sutton Connelly, Summerville
Win Coook, Atlanta
Ron Daniels, Perry
Jana Edmondson-Cooper, Atlanta
Jake Evans, Atlanta
Matthew Gettinger, Marietta
Sarah Kjellin, Tallahassee, Fla.
Mandy Moyer, Cumming
Garon Muller,Augusta
Kerry Nicholson, Atlanta
John O'Neal, Jonesboro
Kevin Patrick, Atlanta
Alyssa Peters, Macon
LaKeisha Randall, Atlanta

District Representatives

Northern District
2016-18
Audrey Bergeson, Decatur
Jake Evans, Atlanta
Elissa Haynes, Atlanta
Mark Weaver, Atlanta
Sarah Yaeger, Atlanta

2017-19
Eufemia Cabrera-D'Amour, Atlanta
Michelle Gettinger, Atlanta
Elizabeth Lambert, Roswell
Kevin Langley, Atlanta
Carlos Vilela, Marietta

Middle District
2016-18
Terri Benton, Macon
Eric Edwards, Perry
Ryan English, Perry
Steven Pruitt, Albany
Alex Shalishali, Columbus

2017-19
Lauren Brown, Perry
Kindall Browning, Perry
Ron Daniels, Perry
Nicole Grush, Warner Robins
Kyle Owenby, Macon

Southern District
2016-18
Lacey Houghton, St. Simons Island
Garon Muller, Augusta
Justin Mullis, Augusta
Richard Sanders, Savannah
Mitchell Snyder, Augusta

2017-19
Wheeler Bryant, Savannah
Jenny Evans, Dublin
Carri Johnson, Savannah
Luke Moses, Hinesville
Vacant

Out of State
2016-17
Shena King, Richmond, Va.
Dazi Lenoir, Orlando, Fla.

Members-at-Large
2017-18
Randi Adkins-Warren, Atlanta
Nathan Huff, Augusta
Lilia Kim, Atlanta
Toby Morgan, Atlanta
Andreea Morrison, Atlanta
Kerry Nicholson, Atlanta
Zach Pritchard, Marietta
Mark Shaefer, Augusta
Katherine Sheriff, Atlanta
Trey Taylor, Dublin
Erica Taylor, Lawrenceville
Aslean Zachary, Atlanta

YLD Committee Chairs
Please visit the YLD Committees webpage for a list of committees and members.

Spotlight

Placeholder

Department Staff

Name Title Phone Email
Mary McAfee Director 404-527-8778 marym@gabar.orgmarym@gabar.org
Jakira Smith Administrative Assistant 404-526-8607 jakiras@gabar.orgjakiras@gabar.org

Upcoming Events

+ More Events

© Copyright MMXVII State Bar of Georgia