Committees, Programs & Sections

Representative Council 2016-17

Officers
President: Jennifer Campbell Mock, Statesboro
President-Elect: Nicole Leet, Atlanta
Treasurer: Rizza O'Connor, Lyons
Secretary: Will Davis, Atlanta
Immediate Past President: John Ryd Bush "Jack" Long, Augusta
Newsletter Editors: Miracle Johnson, Atlanta, and Heather Riggs, Atlanta

Board of Directors
Ashley Akins, Atlanta
Alex Brown, Evans
Morgan Clemons, Atlanta
Sutton Connelly, Summerville
Ron Daniels, Perry
Dustin Davies, Gainesville
Sean Ditzel, Atlanta
Katie Dod, Atlanta
Jana Edmondson-Cooper, Atlanta
Jake Evans, Atlanta
Bert Hummel, Marietta
Sarah Kjellin, Tallahassee, Fla.
Tawny Mack, Atlanta
Mandy Moyer, Cumming
Elizabeth O'Neal, Jackson
Kevin Patrick, Atlanta
Daiquiri Steele, Mableton
Katie Willett, Alpharetta
Rachel Wilson, Savannah

District Representatives

Northern District
2015-17
Janene Browder, Conyers
Kerry Nicholson, Atlanta
LaKeisha Randall, Atlanta
Lisa Robinson, Lilburn
Christopher Steele, Atlanta

2016-18
Audrey Bergeson, Decatur
Jake Evans, Atlanta
Elissa Haynes, Atlanta
Mark Weaver, Atlanta
Sarah Yaeger, Atlanta

Middle District
2015-17
LaToya Bell, Perry
Ron Daniels, Warner Robins
A. Binford Minter, Columbus
Alyssa Peters, Macon
John Weltin, Macon

2016-18
Terri Benton, Macon
Ryan English, Perry
Je'Nita Lane, Albany
Steven Pruitt, Albany
Mike Rivera, Perry

Southern District
2015-17
Samuel Broucek, Statesboro
Daniel Burroughs, Augusta
Amanda Heath, Augusta
Nathan Huff, Augusta
Adam W. King, Augusta

2016-18
Lacey Houghton, St. Simons Island
Justin Mullis, Augusta
Garon Muller, Augusta
Richard Sanders, Savannah
Mitchell Snyder, Augusta

Out of State
2016-17
Vacant
Shena King, Richmond, Va.

Members-at-Large
2016-17
Ginger Arnold, Atlanta
Daniel Cole, Marietta
Win Cook, Atlanta
Michelle Gettinger, Atlanta
Andreea Morrison, Norcross
Bert Noble, Cartersville
Tiffiny Robinson, Atlanta
Jimmy Rusert, Atlanta
Erica Taylor, Douglasville
Brandon Wagner, Alpharetta
Tom Watkins, Augusta
Aslean Zachary, Atlanta

YLD Committee Chairs
Please visit the YLD Committees webpage for a list of committees and members.

Spotlight

Placeholder

Department Staff

Name Title Phone Email
Danielle Buteau Administrative Assistant 404-526-8607 danielleb@gabar.orgdanielleb@gabar.org
Mary McAfee Director 404-527-8778 marym@gabar.orgmarym@gabar.org

Upcoming Events

+ More Events

© Copyright MMXVI State Bar of Georgia