State Bar of Georgia
search
State Bar of Georgia

Officers

President: Will Davis, Atlanta
President-Elect: Bert Hummel, Atlanta
Treasurer: Elissa Haynes, Atlanta
Secretary: Ronald E. Daniels, Eastman
Immediate Past President: Rizza O'Connor, Lyons
Newsletter Editors: Ashley Akins, Atlanta, and Audrey Bergeson, Atlanta

Board of Directors

Chi Chi Anachebe, Atlanta
LaToya Bell, Warner Robins
Brittanie Browning, Atlanta
Cary Burke, Atlanta
Morgan Carrin, Augusta
Morgan Clemons, Atlanta
Autumn Cole, Atlanta
Daniel Cole, Atlanta
Jana J. Edmondson-Cooper, Atlanta
Baylie Fry, Atlanta
Matthew Gettinger, Marietta
Michelle Gettinger, Atlanta
Margaret Head, Marietta
Amanda Heath, Augusta
Zack Howard, Atlanta
Chinny Law, Atlanta
Tawny Mack, Atlanta
Toby Morgan, Decatur
Luke Moses, Hinesville
Mandy Moyer, Cumming
Bobo Mullens, Savannah
Garon Muller, Augusta
Kerry Nicholson, Alexandria, Va.
Bert Noble, Atlanta
Jared Parrish, Newnan
LaKeisha Randall, Atlanta
Miracle Rankin, Atlanta
Amanda Szokoly, Brunswick
Mark Weaver, Atlanta
Rachel Wilson, Savannah
Sarah Yaeger, Atlanta

District Representatives

Northern District

Middle District

Southern District

2018-20
Henry Brewer III, Marietta
Gabrielle Espy, Duluth
Jennifer McNeely, Atlanta
Andreea Morrison, Atlanta
Jamie Rush, Atlanta

2018-20
LaToya Bell, Warner Robins
Terri Benton, Macon
Megan Glimmerveen, Macon
Warner Kennon, Columbus
Christopher Piner, Monroe

2018-20
Christina Corless, Savannah
Garon Muller, Augusta
Matthew Padgett, Evans
Mitch Snyder, Augusta
Amanda Szokoly, Brunswick

2019-2021
Eufemia Cabrera-D'Amour, Atlanta
Michelle Gettinger, Atlanta
Jamie McDowell, Atlanta
Kenneth Mitchell, Atlanta
Blair Weatherly, Alpharetta

2019-21
Lauren Lomax Brown, Perry
Kindall Browning, Perry
Lauren Childs, Macon
Jacob Langley, Macon
Nyonnohweah Seekie, Macon

2019-21
Marcol Harvey, Statesboro
Eric Kramer, Savannah
Shannon O'Reilly, Savannah
Nicole Pope, Savannah
Amanda Webb, Savannah

Out-of-State

Members-at-Large

 

2019-20
Harry Dixon, New York, N.Y.
Alex Sumner, Nashville, Tenn.









 

2019-20
Javier Becerra, Atlanta
Hannah Couch, Macon
Kyle Davis, Swainsboro
Jena Emory, Atlanta
Katy Gathy, Savannah
Kelsey Kicklighter, Brunswick
Dustin Land, Ashburn
Kevin Langley, Atlanta
Nicole McArthur, Marietta
Ashley Pruitt, Marietta
Mary Elizabeth Watkins, Augusta
Tom Watkins, Augusta

 

 

YLD Committee Chairs

Please visit the YLD Committees webpage for a list of committees and members.