search
State Bar of Georgia
State Bar of Georgia Interior Page Banner

Bench and Bar

Name

Position

Term Expires

Mr. David B. Bell

Cochairperson

2018

Hon. Robert W. Chasteen, Jr.

Cochairperson

2018

Hon. Sheryl B. Jolly

Co-Vice Chairperson

2018

Mr. Brad Joseph McFall

Co-Vice Chairperson

2018

Hon. John H. Bailey, Jr.

Judges

2018

Hon. William T. Boyett

Judges

2018

Hon. Christopher Samuel Brasher

Judges

2018

Hon. E. Trenton Brown, III

Judges

2018

Hon. Alison Teresa Burleson

Judges

2018

Hon. B. Chan Caudell

Judges

2018

Hon. Jonathan Kevin Chason

Judges

2018

Judge Kimberly A. Childs

Judges

2018

Hon. Melanie B. Cross

Judges

2018

Hon. Ural D.L. Glanville

Judges

2018

Hon. John James Goger

Judges

2018

Hon. Maureen C. Gottfried

Judges

2018

Hon. William Grady Hamrick, III

Judges

2018

Hon. James E. Hardy

Judges

2018

Hon. Neal Jackson Harris

Judges

2018

Hon. Jon Franklin Helton

Judges

2018

Hon. Sylvia Lark Ingram

Judges

2018

Hon. Charles Michael Johnson

Judges

2018

Hon. George H. Kreeger

Judges

2018

Hon. Shawn Ellen LaGrua

Judges

2018

Hon. Robert Dale Leonard, II

Judges

2018

Hon. Jeffery Scott Malcom

Judges

2018

Hon. Ellen McElyea

Judges

2018

Hon. Arch W. McGarity

Judges

2018

Hon. H. Arthur McLane

Judges

2018

Hon. T. Penn McWhorter

Judges

2018

Mr. David Lafayette Mincey, III

Judges

2018

Hon. G. Carey Nelson, III

Judges

2018

Hon. Eric Wayne Norris

Judges

2018

Hon. Bonnie Chessher Oliver

Judges

2018

Hon. Carson Dane Perkins

Judges

2018

Ms. Amanda S. Petty

Judges

2018

Hon. A. Gregory Poole

Judges

2018

Hon. J. Richard Porter, III

Judges

2018

Hon. John Carswell Pridgen

Judges

2018

Hon. William Travis Sakrison

Judges

2018

Hon. F. Larry Salmon

Judges

2018

Hon. J. Stephen Schuster

Judges

2018

Hon. Clarence F. Seeliger

Judges

2018

Hon. R. Rucker Smith

Judges

2018

Hon. Lawton E. Stephens

Judges

2018

Hon. Brenda H. Trammell

Judges

2018

Mr. Timothy Richard Walmsley

Judges

2018

Ms. Margaret Gettle Washburn

Judges

2018

Mr. Kent Edward Altom

Lawyer

2018

Ms. Mecca Shali Anderson

Lawyer

2018

Mr. James H. Bisson, III

Lawyer

2018

Mr. Ivy Neal Cadle

Lawyer

2018

Mr. Cale Howard Conley

Lawyer

2018

Mr. Charles Madden Cork, III

Lawyer

2018

Ms. Chloe Elodie Dallaire

Lawyer

2018

Mr. Jesse Alvan Davis, III

Lawyer

2018

Mrs. Kathleen Sullivan Dod

Lawyer

2018

Ms. Rachel Young Fields

Lawyer

2018

Mr. Gary Stuart Freed

Lawyer

2018

Mr. William C. Gentry

Lawyer

2018

Mr. Travis Carlisle Hargrove

Lawyer

2018

Mr. J. Marcus Edward Howard

Lawyer

2018

Mr. Edward P. Hudson

Lawyer

2018

Mr. William J. Hunter

Lawyer

2018

Mr. James W. Hurt, Jr.

Lawyer

2018

Mr. Curtis Stephen Jenkins

Lawyer

2018

Mr. Charles D. Jones

Lawyer

2018

Ms. Malissa Anne Kaufold-Wiggins

Lawyer

2018

Mr. Halsey George Knapp, Jr.

Lawyer

2018

Ms. Anna Patricia Marcucci

Lawyer

2018

Mr. Mathew G. Nasrallah

Lawyer

2018

Mr. Sam G. Nicholson

Lawyer

2018

Mr. Darren Wade Penn

Lawyer

2018

Ms. Ann-Margaret Perkins

Lawyer

2018

Mr. Will H. Pickett, Jr.

Lawyer

2018

Ms. Lisa R. Reeves

Lawyer

2018

Mr. Finnis Kevin Salmon

Lawyer

2018

Mr. Robert Harris Smalley, III

Lawyer

2018

Mr. John Elwin Stell, Jr.

Lawyer

2018

Mr. James Warren Tarlton, IV

Lawyer

2018

Ms. Sandra Heath Taylor

Lawyer

2018

Mr. James Charles Thornton

Lawyer

2018

Mr. Scott Reed Tolbert

Lawyer

2018

Mr. Thomas W. Tucker

Lawyer

2018

Mr. Jeffrey S. Ward

Lawyer

2018

Mr. Brian DeVoe Rogers

Executive Committee Liaison

2018

Ms. Cynthia Hinrichs Clanton

Advisor

2018

Hon. Keith Robert Blackwell

Supreme Court of Georgia

2018

Hon. Stephen Louis A. Dillard

Court of Appeals of Georgia

2018

Hon. Kathy Stephens Palmer

Council of Superior Court Judges

2018

Hon. H. Gregory Fowler

Council of State Court Judges

2018

Hon. James Robert Whitfield

Council of Juvenile Court Judges

2018

Ms. Sarah Stevenson Harris

Council of Probate Court Judges

2018

Judge James M. Griner, Jr.

Council of Magistrate Court Judges

2018

Mr. John Alfred Roberts

Council of Municipal Court Judges

2018

Mr. Jeffrey Reese Davis

Staff Liaison

2018

Ms. Christine Butcher Hayes

Staff Liaison

2018