Craig Harding Memorial Court Artist Contest

stolovitz_2013_LR

2013 State Champion: Ben Stolovitz, The Weber School, Sandy Springs

harris_2013_LR

2013 State Finalist: Vincenzo Harris, Central High School, Macon


Click here to view a complete list of the 2013 winners.

Honor Roll of State Champion Court Artists and State Finalist Court Artists:

In 1996, 1997 & 1998, Craig Harding of the Savannah College of Art and Design traveled with the Georgia state champion team to the national tournament to draw the team in action.

2012 - Keller Pyle, Woodland High School, Cartersville
2012 State Finalist - Antonio Brice Singleton, Savannah Arts Academy, Savannah
National Tournament held in Albuquerque, NM

2011 - Norris Johnson, Baldwin High School, Milledgeville
2011 State Finalist - Keller Pyle, Woodland High School, Cartersville
National Tournament held in Phoenix, AZ

2010 - Amanda Bell, Union Grove High School McDonough
2010 State Finalist - Will Rhodes, Decatur High School Decatur
National Tournament held in Philadelphia, PA

2009 - Kira Hoskins, Central HS, Macon
2009 State Finalist - Sarah Horsley, Brookwood High School, Snellville
National Tournament held in Atlanta, GA

2008 - Amy Michel, Athens Academy, Athens
2008 State Finalist - Mittie Paul, Lumpkin County High School, Dahlonega
National Tournament held in Wilmington, DE

2007 - Yeojin Jung, Kennesaw Mountain High School, Kennesaw
National Tournament held in Dallas, TX

2006 - Hyun Kim, Lowndes County High School, Valdosta
National Tournament held in Oklahoma City, OK

2005 - Hanna Cho, Ringgold High School, Ringgold
National Tournament held in Charlotte, NC

2004 - Jay Chang, Duluth HS, Duluth
2004 State Finalist - Brittany Richardson, N. Cobb Christian School, Kennesaw
National Tournament held in Orlando, FL

2003 - Matt McCann, Decatur HS, Decatur
2003 State Finalist - Travis Overstreet, Chapel Hill High School, Douglasville
National Tournament held in New Orleans, LA

2002 - Matt Allen, Dalton High School, Dalton
2002 State Finalist - Matt McCann, Decatur High School, Decatur
National Tournament held in St. Paul, MN

2001 - Kostadin Kostov, Lakeside High School, Atlanta
National Tournament held in Omaha, NE

2000 - Katie Cunningham, First Presbyterian Day School, Macon
National Tournament held in Columbia, SC

1999 - Joey Allen, Duluth High School, Duluth
National Tournament held in Albuquerque, NM