Committees, Programs & Sections

Executive Council 2013-14

Officers
President: Darrell Sutton, Marietta
President-elect: Sharri Edenfield, Statesboro
Treasurer: John Ryd Bush "Jack" Long, Augusta
Secretary: Jennifer Campbell Mock, Statesboro
Immediate Past President: Jonathan B. Pannell, Savannah
Newsletter Editors: Crystal Conway, Atlanta, and Will Davis, Marietta

Board of Directors
M. Khurram Baig, Norcross
Jennifer A. Blackburn, Atlanta
Josh Bosin, Atlanta
Alex M. Brown, Augusta
Ivy Cadle, Macon
Kelly Campanella, Atlanta
Shiriki Cavitt, Atlanta
S. Hemanth Digumarthi, Atlanta
Elizabeth Fite, Atlanta
Moses Kim, Atlanta
Sarah Kjellin, Albany
Yari Lawson, Atlanta
Nicole Leet, Atlanta
Jacob Massee, Savannah
Graham McDonald, Atlanta
John O'Neal, Augusta
Jacob Poole, Perry
Brantley Rowlen, Atlanta
Jessica Sabbath, Atlanta
Tyronia Smith, Atlanta
R. Alex Susor, Atlanta
Meredith Sutton, Atlanta
Carrie Trotter, Cartersville
Amy Walters, Columbus
Matt Wilkins, Marietta

District Representatives

Northern District
2012-14
Shatorree Bates, Atlanta
Kimberly Bourroughs, Atlanta
John Bush, Atlanta
Hemanth Digumarthi, Atlanta
Kevin Patrick, Atlanta

2013-15
J. Stephen Albright, Atlanta
H. Joseph Colette, Atlanta
Sean Ditzel, Atlanta
Bert Hummel, Marietta
Martina Palatto, Duluth

Middle District
2012-14
Opie Bowen, Macon
Jana J. Edmondson-Cooper, Macon
Benny Harrell, Bainbridge
Amy Purvis, Albany
Amanda R. Smith, Macon

2013-15
Valerie Cochran, Colquitt
Kimberlee Hillard, Macon
Alyssa Peters, Macon
Andrew T. Smith, Macon
Katie Willett, Monroe

Southern District
2012-14
Andrew Copenhaver, Augusta
Melissa Cruthirds, Brunswick
Andrew Johnson, Hinesville
Jacob Massee, Savannah
John O'Neal, Augusta

2013-15
Tiffany A. Coleman, Augusta
Brandon Elijah, Augusta
Titus Nichols, Augusta
Rizza Palmares, Lyons
Aimee Pickett Sanders, Augusta

Out of State
2013-14
M. Christie McDonnell, Mt. Pleasant, S.C.
Vacant

Members-at-Large
2013-14
F. Danielle Allison, Atlanta
L'Erin Barnes, Atlanta
James Clifton, Newnan
Will Fagan, Atlanta
David Hayes, Atlanta
Justin Jones, Augusta
Boris Milter, Atlanta
Amanda M. Morris, Macon
Andreea Neculae, Atlanta
Jackson Oliver, Atlanta
Tiffany Simmons, Atlanta
Zachary Tumlin, Murrayville

YLD Committee Chairs
Please visit the YLD Committees webpage for a list of committees and members.

© Copyright MMXIV State Bar of Georgia