Committees, Programs & Sections

Tradition of Excellence Award

Download the Tradition of Excellence Award Letter

Download the Tradition of Excellence Award Nomination Form

PAST RECIPIENTS OF THE "TRADITION OF EXCELLENCE AWARD

EDGAR A. NEELY, JR.  
HAMILTON LOKEY                 
BOBBY LEE COOK
JACK HELMS
JUDGE J. ROBERT ELLIOTT
PAUL M. HAWKINS
JAMES CHARLES WATKINS
JUDGE ANTHON A. ALAIMO
J.R. "JAKE" CULLENS
KIRK McALPIN
HUGH G. HEAD, JR.
JUDGE ASA D. KELLEY, JR.
G. CONLEY INGRAM
OGDEN DOREMUS
WILL ED SMITH
JUDGE WILLIAM W. DANIEL
DONALD L. HOLLOWELL
JUDGE A. RICHARD KENYON
ALTON D. KITCHINGS
FRANK LOVE, JR.
JUSTICE GEORGE T. SMITH
GENE MAC WINBURN
JUDGE CURTIS V. TILLMAN
FRANK JONES
CHARLES H. HYATT
HARDY GREGORY, JR.
JUDGE JAMES BARROW
H. HOLCOMBE PERRY, JR.
JAMES I. PARKER
BOB REINHARDT
JUDGE MARVIN SHOOB
SIDNEY O. SMITH, JR.
WARREN  AIKEN
HARRY L. CASHIN, JR.
EDWARD T.M. GARLAND
JUSTICE HAROLD G. CLARKE
IRWIN STOLZ
JOHN MARSHALL
RUDOLPH PATTERSON
JUDGE HAROLD MURPHY
DENNIS T. CATHEY
ALBERT G. NORMAN
NICKOLAS P. CHILIVIS
JUDGE DOROTHY TOTH BEASLEY
MANLEY BROWN
H. SOL CLARK
JOHN DENNEY
JUDGE MARION T. POPE, JR.
THOMAS R. BURNSIDE, JR.
JUDGE A.W. BIRDSONG, JR.
PAUL W. PAINTER, JR.
SCOTT WALTERS, JR.
JUSTICE GEORGE H. CARLEY
ALBERT P. REICHERT
WILLIAM S. GOODMAN
THOMAS WM. MALONE
JUDGE FAYE SANDERS MARTIN
CUBBEDGE SNOW, JR.
DENMARK GROOVER, JR.
JOEL O. WOOTEN, JR.
ROBERT M. BRINSON
JUDGE ROBERT E. FLOURNOY, JR.
J. VINCENT COOK
HON. THOMAS B. MURPHY
JERRY B. BLACKSTOCK
GRIFFIN BELL
JUSTICE ROBERT BENHAM
JAMES E. BUTLER, JR.
HUGH B. McNATT
BILLY NED JONES
JUDGE H. ARTHUR McLANE
T. HOYT DAVIS, JR.
JAMES T. McDONALD, JR.
WAYNE W. GAMMON
CHIEF JUSTICE NORMAN FLETCHER
JOHN C. BELL, JR.
JUDGE WALTER C. McMILLAN, JR.
PHYLLIS J. HOLMEN
BEN L. WEINBERG, JR.
JOHN E. JAMES
WALLACE E. HARRELL
HYLTON B. DUPREE, JR.
JUDGE WILLIS B. HUNT, JR.
JAMES B. FRANKLIN
CHARLES J. DRIEBE
JUSTICE CAROL W. HUNSTEIN
L. HUGH KEMP
PAUL KILPATRICK
JUDGE AARON COHN
DON C. KEENAN
MICHAEL J. BOWERS
EDWARD D. TOLLEY
JONATHAN C. PETERS
ROBERT E. HICKS
JUDGE G. ALAN BLACKBURN
WILLIAM Q. BIRD
W. RAY PERSONS
GEORGE "BUDDY" DARDEN
JUDGE HUGH LAWSON
ANDREW M. SCHERFFIUS
MATTHEW H. PATTON
CATHY COX
JUDGE M. YVETTE MILLER
NICHOLAS C. MORAITAKIS
H. ANDREW OWEN
LAWRENCE S. SORGEN
JUDGE PHYLLIS KRAVITCH
DAVID B. BELL
THOMAS S. CARLOCK
MARY A. PREBULA
JUDGE WILLIAM L. McMURRAY JR.
EUGENE “BO” CHAMBERS
JUDSON GRAVES
J. NEAL POPE
JUDGE JOHN D. ALLEN
JOE A. WEEKS