Committees, Programs & Sections

Bench and Bar

NamePositionTerm Expires
Mr. David B. BellCochairperson2015
Hon. Robert W. Chasteen, Jr.Cochairperson2015
Ms. Katherine Lee McArthurCo-Vice Chairperson2015
Judge Tilman Eugene Self, IIICo-Vice Chairperson2015
Hon. John H. Bailey, Jr.Judges2015
Hon. Jerry W. BaxterJudges2015
Hon. James G. BodifordJudges2015
Hon. William T. BoyettJudges2015
Mr. Jonathan Kevin ChasonJudges2015
Hon. Daniel M. Coursey, Jr.Judges2015
Ms. Melanie B. CrossJudges2015
Judge Donald W. GillisJudges2015
Hon. John James GogerJudges2015
Judge Maureen C. GottfriedJudges2015
Hon. Adele P. GrubbsJudges2015
Hon. James E. HardyJudges2015
Mr. Neal Jackson HarrisJudges2015
Hon. Sylvia Lark IngramJudges2015
Judge Charles Michael JohnsonJudges2015
Hon. Sheryl B. JollyJudges2015
Judge Michael L. KarpfJudges2015
Hon. George H. KreegerJudges2015
Judge Shawn Ellen LaGruaJudges2015
Hon. Jeffery Scott MalcomJudges2015
Judge Arch W. McGarityJudges2015
Hon. H. Arthur McLaneJudges2015
Hon. T. Penn McWhorterJudges2015
Hon. John E. Morse, Jr.Judges2015
Hon. G. Carey Nelson, IIIJudges2015
Hon. Bonnie Chessher OliverJudges2015
Hon. Carson Dane PerkinsJudges2015
Judge A. Gregory PooleJudges2015
Hon. J. Richard Porter, IIIJudges2015
Hon. F. Larry SalmonJudges2015
Ms. Kathryn McCart SchraderJudges2015
Hon. J. Stephen SchusterJudges2015
Hon. Wendy L. ShoobJudges2015
Judge John T. SimpsonJudges2015
Hon. William James Sizemore, Jr.Judges2015
Hon. R. Rucker SmithJudges2015
Hon. Lawton E. StephensJudges2015
Mr. Timothy Richard WalmsleyJudges2015
Ms. Stacey Yvonne AbramsLawyers2015
Mr. Eric Alvin BallingerLawyers2015
Mr. James H. Bisson, IIILawyers2015
Mr. Ivy Neal CadleLawyers2015
Mr. Thomas C. Chambers, IIILawyers2015
Mr. Cale Howard ConleyLawyers2015
Mr. Charles Madden Cork, IIILawyers2015
Mr. Jason Lance CrawfordLawyers2015
Ms. Chloe Elodie DallaireLawyers2015
Mr. Mark W. ForslingLawyers2015
Ms. Laverne Lewis GaskinsLawyers2015
Mr. Travis Carlisle HargroveLawyers2015
Hon. Render Max Heard, Jr.Lawyers2015
Mr. Edward P. HudsonLawyers2015
Mr. Charles D. JonesLawyers2015
Mr. Lance D. LourieLawyers2015
Ms. Anna Patricia MarcucciLawyers2015
Mr. Andrew H. MarshallLawyers2015
Judge Leigh Martin MayLawyers2015
Mr. Brad Joseph McFallLawyers2015
Mr. Mathew G. NasrallahLawyers2015
Ms. Ann-Margaret PerkinsLawyers2015
Mr. Will H. Pickett, Jr.Lawyers2015
Ms. Lisa R. ReevesLawyers2015
Mr. Robert Harris Smalley, IIILawyers2015
Mr. John Elwin Stell, Jr.Lawyers2015
Mr. Andrew Alexander StulceLawyers2015
Ms. Sandra Heath TaylorLawyers2015
Mr. James Charles ThorntonLawyers2015
Mr. Scott Reed TolbertLawyers2015
Mr. Thomas W. TuckerLawyers2015
Ms. Lee Tarte WallaceLawyers2015
Ms. Margaret Gettle WashburnLawyers2015
Ms. Katherine K. WoodLawyers2015
Mr. Brian DeVoe RogersExecutive Committee Liaison2015
Ms. Cynthia Hinrichs ClantonAdvisor2015
Prof. Avarita L. HansonAdvisor2015
Ms. Sarah Evans LockwoodAdvisor2015
Ms. Marla MooreAdvisor2015
Hon. Hugh P. ThompsonSupreme Court of Georgia2015
Hon. Herbert E. PhippsCourt of Appeals of Georgia2015
Hon. Mary E. StaleyCouncil of Superior Court Judges9999
Hon. Mary E. StaleyCouncil of Superior Court Judges2015
Hon. Charles S. WynneCouncil of State Court Judges2015
Mr. J. Lane BeardenCouncil of Juvenile Court Judges2015
Mr. Chase DaughtreyCouncil of Probate Court Judges2015
Mr. W. William WigingtonCouncil of Magistrate Court Judges2015
Dr. E. R. LanierCouncil of Municipal Court Judges2015
Ms. Sharon L. BryantStaff Liaison2015